Skip to main content
Useful links and Social Media - Header
Giving
Facebook
Twitter
Instagram
Main Menu Toggle
Who Are We?
Who are we?
What is a charter school?
Educational Partners
Staff
Careers
Contact Us
Recognition & Awards
School Reports
Academics
Concept Model
CYSP
College Prep
Instruction and Curriculum
STEM Programs
High Ability
Student Life
School Calendar
Student Handbook
Activities
Bus Information
Bell Schedule
Uniforms
Family Resources
Handbook
Supply Lists
School Nurse
Annual Forms
Uniforms
Policies and Notices
Powerschool SIS
Enroll
Enroll Now: 2024-2025 School Year
Enroll Now: 2023-2024 School Year
Enrollment Information
Staff
Search for people on this page
Anvar Abamislimov
Custodian / Janitor
Email Anvar Abamislimov
Serah Akinsolu
ELL Assistant
Email Serah Akinsolu
Ferya Aktas
6th Grade Mathematics Teacher
Email Ferya Aktas
Jennifer Allen
1st Grade Teacher
Email Jennifer Allen
Adam Atlihan
Principal
Email Adam Atlihan
Sherifat Boluwaji
Kindergarten Teacher
Email Sherifat Boluwaji
Ordelius Brown-Johnson
5-6 Science Teacher
Email Ordelius Brown-Johnson
Sidney Cain
4th Grade ELA Teacher
Email Sidney Cain
Diamond Campbell
Kindergarten Teacher
Email Diamond Campbell
Jametta Caradine
Instructional Assistant
Email Jametta Caradine
Justiniano Catalan
Instructional Assistant
Email Justiniano Catalan
Katina Clark
K-2 SPED Assistant
Email Katina Clark
Nicholas Cookerly
EL Department Coordinator
Email Nicholas Cookerly
Emily Cornforth
K-2 Reading Teacher
Email Emily Cornforth
Mariam Dabiri
Front Office
Email Mariam Dabiri
Leilani Deloach
5-6 Social Studies Teacher
Email Leilani Deloach
Emma DeWitt
EL Teacher
Email Emma DeWitt
Mark Duerson
3-5 Technology Teacher
Email Mark Duerson
Nova Ellis
Reading Assistant Teacher
Email Nova Ellis
Kristin Erwin
8th Grade ELA Teacher
Email Kristin Erwin
Ericka Fortune
ELL Assistant
Email Ericka Fortune
Magdeline Geronimo
Pre-K Teacher
Email Magdeline Geronimo
Oscar Gokce
IT Manager
Email Oscar Gokce
Billie Griffin
2nd Grade Teacher
Email Billie Griffin
Cassandra Hahn
6th Grade ELA Teacher
Email Cassandra Hahn
Bradley Haring
3-5 SPED Teacher/Coordinator
Email Bradley Haring
Sondra Harris
6-8 Science Teacher/ STEM Coordinator
Email Sondra Harris
Sydney Hastings
4th Grade ELA Teacher
Email Sydney Hastings
Joseph Hyde
K-5 Art Teacher
Email Joseph Hyde
Jose Iege
8th Grade Math Teacher
Email Jose Iege
Katie Igel
Instructional Assistant
Email Katie Igel
Amarie Jenkins
Instructional Assistant
Email Amarie Jenkins
Alicia Jones
1st Grade Teacher
Email Alicia Jones
Elinda Jones
Instructional Assistant
Email Elinda Jones
Beth Karlin
Reading Specialist
Email Beth Karlin
Summer Karlin
Instructional Assistant
Email Summer Karlin
Justin Kirby
K-2 Instructional Coach
Email Justin Kirby
Keri Kirby
Assistant to the APSC
Email Keri Kirby
Karishma Kumar
EL Teacher
Email Karishma Kumar
Erin Leary
1st Grade Teacher
Email Erin Leary
Jayson Mace
PE/Health Teacher
Email Jayson Mace
Carlita Marshall
3rd Grade ELA Teacher
Email Carlita Marshall
Heather Melrose
5th Grade Math Teacher
Email Heather Melrose
Sydney Melrose
3-5 Technology Teacher
Email Sydney Melrose
Michelle Moore
Instructional Assistant
Email Michelle Moore
Ruth Motley
3rd Grade Science & SS Teacher
Email Ruth Motley
April Naylor
SPED Assistant
Email April Naylor
Kellie Obranovich
7th Grade Math Teacher
Email Kellie Obranovich
Abiola Orebanjo
2nd Grade Teacher
Email Abiola Orebanjo
Sonia Palafox
Assistant to the APSC
Email Sonia Palafox
Davion Porter
Instructional Assistant
Email Davion Porter
Andrea Preston
Academic Advisor
Email Andrea Preston
Keri Ralston
Instructional Assistant
Email Keri Ralston
Eleanore Rettew
3-4 Science Teacher
Email Eleanore Rettew
Sian Rhodes
2nd Grade teacher
Email Sian Rhodes
Daris Rodriguez Ferran
Email Daris Rodriguez Ferran
Georgia Ross
3-8 Math Instructional Coach
Email Georgia Ross
Dayanara Santamaria
Instructional Assistant
Email Dayanara Santamaria
Daija Scott
Instructional Assistant
Email Daija Scott
Brandi Scroggins
Nurse
Email Brandi Scroggins
Andrea Short
7-8 Social Studies Teacher
Email Andrea Short
Kassidy Siewert
Speech Terapist
Email Kassidy Siewert
Koren Simmons
3-4 Social Studies Teacher
Email Koren Simmons
Peggy Simmons
5th Grade ELA Teacher
Email Peggy Simmons
Senita Simmons
Front Office
Email Senita Simmons
Ericka Smiley
EL Teacher
Email Ericka Smiley
Melissa Smith
K-2 SPED Teacher
Email Melissa Smith
Susan Smock
SPED Teacher
Email Susan Smock
Kathy Stover
3rd Grade Math Teacher
Email Kathy Stover
Zakhyra Talamantes
Instructional Assistant
Email Zakhyra Talamantes
Doriana Talavera
Instructional Assistant
Email Doriana Talavera
Warren Terrell
AP of School Culture
Email Warren Terrell
Mark Tschaenn
PLTW/Ch. Ed/FACS Teacher
Email Mark Tschaenn
Teresa Tschaenn
AP of Academics
Email Teresa Tschaenn
Lillian Turner
Front Office
Email Lillian Turner
James Washington
Substitute Teacher
Email James Washington
Samantha Wickliff
7th Grade ELA Teacher
Email Samantha Wickliff
Rose Yildiztas
6-8 Technology Teacher
Email Rose Yildiztas
Joshua Zilafro
4-5 Social Studies Teacher
Email Joshua Zilafro
Staff Directory
Calendar
News
Directions